ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
welcome everyone
 
January 24 at 7 pm
896 Riverside 
conseil scolaire district des Grandes Rivieres
 

          
 
Fun for everyone

Pictures of the 2015 weekend will be added regularly

click on picture to see bigger

extrapics2015/duck5.jpg extrapics2015/ride59.jpg extrapics2015/crowd058.jpg extrapics2015/board242.jpg
extrapics2015/entre5.jpg extrapics2015/505000.jpg extrapics2015/office446.jpg extrapics2015/bbq1.jpg
extrapics2015/floss0.jpg extrapics2015/acep3.jpg extrapics2015/candyf.jpg extrapics2015/zoomba3.jpg
extrapics2015/zoo24.jpg extrapics2015/nina.jpg extrapics2015/bouncer.jpg extrapics2015/bbqrrr.jpg
extrapics2015/pies.jpg extrapics2015/exhibi.jpg extrapics2015/theresega.jpg

click here to play carving video

click here to play flash mob video

bb.JPG      flashmob.JPG    carver.JPG    dino.JPG

BBQ competition                                                  zumba    flash mob with Michelle                        wood carver                                      Science Timmins with their dinosaur

 

pull.JPG     snakre.JPG     exhibJPG.JPG   monic.JPG

horse pull   was a favorite this year                            the kids liked all kind of animals                          exhibition winners                                 Dairy Farmers of Ontario booth

 

Dsimon.JPG    matttJPG.JPG        brettJPG.JPG   DSCN4935.JPG

Simon and Claude made the crowd go!!!                Mat Gauthier made everyone laugh                         Brett Baker rocked the house down             Fall theme baby contest

 

dog18.JPG     dog29.JPG   dog30.JPG

 Q92 DRESS UP DOG CONTEST

 

1st  Maya--Cassandra Rilers         2nd Ella -Olivia Desrochers         3rd Shelby--Jenna Mainville

 

TOPPERS PIZZA EATING CONTEST(Le Loup)

pizza5.jpg  pizza0.JPG  pizza8.JPG

Neil Siblall

Richard Steudle

Marie Josee Riopel

                   

 

                                                                           
                                                                        drawJPG.JPG
                     50/50.draw Mrs Pat Dawkins           Jackie       Pat           Yvette           Marie josee

                                                                           successfull 50/50 draw   prize  $1,200.                                                 
                                                                                                                                                                       Winner of "work of heart" Fall centerpeice...Tammy Cole
Military family funds
1st. Maurice Chartier                                                                                                                                                          
2nd. Jake Rice                                                                                                                                                   Timmins History Quilt  winner  Carl Hohman
3rd. Sue Cloutier

BBQ Amateur Competition
Grand Champion Hog BBQ Team
Reserve Champion Boy Meets Grill Team                                                                                                                 Dairy Farmers surprise bag winner Daniele Mathieu

Chicken BBQ. 1st place Boy Meets Grill Team
2nd place. Hog BBQ Team
3 rd place. D-Dubs BBQ Team

Ribs 1st Hog BBQ Team
2nd Newfie Q Team
3rd Boy Meets Grill Team

Mystery Box Challenge
1st Newfie Q Team
2nd Hog BBQ Team
3rd Boy Meets Grill Team

Overall Eastview R.V. BBQ Championship
Newfie Q Team


face book

         loggofacebook.jpeg


footerchenier.jpg

  Porcupine District Agricultural Society
loggo.jpg

This site  The Web 

  

Enter your starting address:
Street Address: 
City: 
State: 
ZIP Code: